Senate of the Urbana-Champaign Campus

Academic Calendars Agendas & Minutes Committees Committee Members Faculty Policy Guide Honorary Degrees Meeting Schedule Senate Meeting Videos Senate Members

SP.01.02
(revised November 6, 2000)

UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS
URBANA-CHAMPAIGN SENATE

Committee on University Statutes and Senate Procedures
(Final;Action)

2000-2001 Urbana-Champaign Senate Membership

List of Colleges Please select a college/unit to see the names, seat numbers and terms of its senators;
seats beginning with a letter indicate student seats.


ACES (College of Agricultural, Consumer and Environmental Sciences)
ALS (College of Applied Life Studies)
AVIA (Institute of Aviation)
CBA (College of Commerce and Business Administration)
COMM (College of Communications)
EDUC (College of Education)
ENGR (College of Engineering)
FAA (College of Fine and Applied Arts)
GRAD (Graduate College)
ILIR (Institute of Labor and Industrial Relations)
LAS (College of Liberal Arts and Sciences)
LAW (College of Law)
LIBR (University Library)
LISC (Graduate School of Library and Information Science)
MED (College of Medicine)
SSW (School of Social Work)
UPS (University Office of Corporate & Public Service)
VMED (College of Veterinary Medicine)


    ACES

    01-1 01 LEUTHOLD RAYMOND
    01-2 02 FETTIG LYLE
    01-3 02 SWANSON BURTON E
    01-4 01 SEITZ WES
    02-1 01 COOKE RICHARD
    02-2 02 AHERIN ROBERT
    03-1 01 BULLOCK DONALD G
    03-2 02 WEINZIERL RICHARD
    03-3 02 HYMOWITZ TED
    04-1 01 MURPHY MICHAEL
    04-2 02 NOVAKOFSKI JAN E
    04-3 01 SHANKS ROGER
    04-4 02 WHITE BRYAN A
    05-1 02 WILEY ANGELA
    05-2 01 BOST KELLY
    06-1 01 CHAPMAN-NOVAKOFSKI K
    06-2 01 HELFERICH WILLIAM
    06-3 02 JEFFERY ELIZABETH
    07-1 01 BOAST CHARLES 07-2 01 GERTNER GEORGE
    07-3 02 ELLSWORTH TIM
    07-4 02 STUCKI JOE
    07-5 01 RAHEEL MASTURA
    A-01 01 BLUMTHAL MEREDITH R
    A-02 01 BANE PARKER
    A-03 01 RUTH ERIC


    ALS

    01-1 02 WILLIAMS SUNYNA
    01-2 01 Faculty vacancy
    02-1 02 SYDNOR SYNTHIA S
    02-2 01 CARLTON LES
    03-1 01 MCDONALD CARY
    04-1 02 KUEHN DAVID P
    A-01 01 VAVAL JOHANNE


    AVIA

    01-1 01 PHILLIPS SYBIL
    01-2 01 EMANUEL TOM W
    A-01 01 CLOUSING BRAD


    CBA

    01-1 02 ZIEBART DAVID
    01-2 01 BROWN CLIFTON
    02-1 01 WILLIAMSON H F
    02-2 02 ARVAN LANNY
    02-3 02 CONLEY JOHN
    03-1 01 PARK HUN Y
    03-2 02 COLWELL PETER
    04-1 01 ENGELBRECHT-WIGGANS R
    04-2 02 QUALLS WILLIAM
    04-3 02 KRAATZ MATTHEW
    04-4 01 NORTHCRAFT GREGORY
    A-01 01 AIKEN MELODY
    B-01 01 DEPALMA KATIE
    B-02 01 PILLSBURY JENNIFER
    C-01 01 BIONDOLILLO OSCAR


    COMM

    01-1 02 Faculty vacancy
    02-1 02 KAZEL MITCH
    03-1 01 MERRITT RICHARD
    A-01 01 NIESEN MOLLY


    EDUC

    01-1 01 WARD JAMES
    02-1 02 GREENE JENNIFER
    02-2 01 ANDERSON THOMAS
    03-1 02 BARRERA ROSALINDA
    03-2 02 WALSH DANIEL
    04-1 01 ALSTON KAL
    05-1 02 RUSCH FRANK
    06-1 01 ARAGON STEVE
    A-01 01 BENSON KARA


    ENGR

    01-1 02 PRUSSING JOHN
    01-2 01 HILTON HARRY
    02-1 02 ALTSTETTER CARL
    02-2 01 CHEN HAYDN
    03-1 02 BENEKOHAL RAHIM F
    03-2 02 LANGE DAVID A
    03-3 01 GARCIA MARCELO
    03-4 01 STRUBLE LESLIE
    03-5 02 PECKNOLD DAVID
    04-1 01 BELFORD GENEVA
    04-2 02 FRIEDMAN H GEORGE
    04-3 02 PONCE JEAN
    05-1 01 JONES DOUGLAS
    05-2 01 RAVAIOLI UMBERTO
    05-3 01 SHANBHAG NARESH
    05-4 02 BERNHARD JENNIFER
    05-5 02 CARTER NICK
    05-6 02 HSIEH KUANG C
    05-7 02 MEYN SEAN
    06-1 01 MEDANIC JURAJ
    06-2 02 REIS HENRIQUE
    07-1 01 PHILPOTT MIKE
    07-2 02 BREWSTER M QUINN
    07-3 02 JACOBI ANTHONY M
    07-4 01 THOMAS BRIAN
    08-1 01 JONES BARCLAY G
    09-1 01 HUBLER ALFRED
    09-2 01 PHILLIPS PHILIP
    09-3 02 LAMB SUSAN A
    09-4 02 GIANNETTA RUSSELL W
    09-5 01 ROBINSON IAN K
    10-1 01 MOSER ROBERT D
    10-2 02 FRIED ELIOT
    A-01 01 WESTENDORF BECKY
    A-02 01 HILL TYRONE
    B-01 01 CLARK JUSTIN
    B-02 01 NOMURA ADRIAN
    C-01 01 PYLES MATT
    C-02 01 SCHMID KRISTEN
    D-01 01 SMITH PATRICK B


    FAA

    01-1 01 ANDREJASICH MICHAEL
    01-2 02 AMINMANSOUR ABBAS
    01-3 02 HINDERS KEVIN
    02-1 01 THEIDE BILLIE
    02-2 01 BUSHMAN DAVID
    02-3 02 CLARKE JOHN
    02-4 02 ROWAN DENNIS
    02-5 01 Faculty vacancy
    03-1 02 CHERRY CHRISTIAN B
    03-2 01 FRANKLIN-WHITE MICHAEL
    04-1 02 KESLER GARY
    05-1 01 Faculty vacancy
    05-2 01 DENARDO GREGORY
    05-3 01 HORVATH KATHLEEN
    05-4 02 HEILES WILLIAM
    05-5 02 WARD TOM
    05-6 02 ZANK STEPHEN
    06-1 02 OLSHANSKY ROBERT
    06-2 01 HOPKINS LEW
    A-01 01 WELLS HEIDI
    A-02 01 BIRNBAUM JESSICA
    B-01 01 FIORENTINO ANTHONY


    GRAD
    (No faculty seats)
    A-01 01 MINK JASON A-02 01 VAUGHN BILLY A-03 01 GERYK BRUCE A-04 01 LEE JASON A-05 01 EKHTIARZADEH ARASH A-06 01 SCHWARZ DANIEL A-07 01 BARTEE ROSUSAN A-08 01 HAHN ANTHONY C ILIR 01-1 01 PETERS RONALD J LAS
    01-1 01 LEHMAN F K 03-1 01 KALER JAMES 04-2 01 PHILLIPS TOM 05-1 01 SANSONE DAVID 05-2 02 PARCA MARYLINE G 06-1 01 FRAYNE JOHN 06-2 02 MORTENSEN PETER 06-3 02 WALKER JULIA 06-4 01 KAUFMAN TONY 06-5 01 WATTS EMILY 07-1 01 BERENBAUM MAY 10-1 02 HSUI ALBERT T 11-1 01 GERLACH U HENRY 12-1 01 BURTON VERNON 12-2 02 LIEBERSOHN HARRY 12-3 02 CUNO KENNETH 12-4 01 RADDING CYNTHIA 13-1 02 SILVERMAN DANIEL 14-1 01 FOSSUM ROBERT 14-2 01 LOEB PETER 14-3 01 PALMORE JULIAN 14-4 02 BERG I DAVID 14-5 02 FRANCIS GEORGE 14-6 02 MCCARTHY RANDY 16-1 02 EBBS GARY 16-2 01 NEELY WRIGHT 17-1 01 KWAST KURT 17-2 02 ANASTASIO THOMAS 18-1 01 CARMEN IRA 18-2 01 WEISSBERG ROBERT 18-3 02 ORLIE MELISSA 19-1 01 Faculty vacancy 19-2 01 DELL GARY 19-3 01 SNIEZEK JANET 19-4 02 BAILLARGEON RENEE 19-5 02 SHOBEN EDWARD 20-1 02 HILL STEVEN P 22-1 01 DELGADO ELENA 22-2 02 TOLLIVER JOYCE 23-2 02 ANDERSEN KENNETH 24-1 01 SWEENEY DARYL 25-1 01 ORLEAN PETER 26-1 02 BELFORD R LINN 26-2 01 KLEMPERER WALTER 26-3 02 GIROLAMI GREG 26-4 02 NUZZO RALPH 27-1 01 BRAATZ RICHARD 28-1 02 DAVIDSON FRED 30-1 02 MONRAD DITLEV A-01 01 ACKERMAN WADE A-02 01 DUGAN MELISSA A-03 01 EDWARDS JENNY B-01 01 NOWICKI MEGAN B-02 01 COYLE KELLY B-03 01 MARCUCCI FRAN B-04 01 DEGNER CHRIS C-01 01 MCKINNEY BRANDON C C-01 01 ROUF RAYMOND C-03 01 MALEK SABA R D-01 01 SHOEMAKER BRIAN D-02 01 ROSS MARGARET D-03 01 KUHLMAN DANIELLE L D-04 01 RUBINSTEIN YUVAL E-01 01 BOYCE GWENDOLYN E-02 01 COADY CRAIG E-03 01 HIRD ANTHONY E-04 01 PIPER SARA LAW 01-1 01 BALL CARLOS 01-2 02 RICH ROBERT F 01-3 01 KESAN JAY A-01 01 TOWNSEND J R LIBR 01-1 02 DANNER PHYLLIS 01-2 01 JONES BARBARA 01-3 02 O'BRIEN NANCY 01-4 02 SANDORE BETH 01-5 02 SEARING SUE 01-6 01 MALLORY MARY 01-7 01 RUDASILL LYNNE 01-8 01 YU PRISCILLA LISC 01-1 02 HEARNE BETSY 01-2 01 SMITH LINDA MED 01-1 02 KAUFMAN STEPHEN 01-2 01 FREUND GREGORY G 01-3 01 WEYHENMEYER J A SSW 01-1 01 HALTER ANTHONY 01-2 02 ACKERSON BARRY UPS 01-1 01 PALUMBO P VMED 01-1 01 TUMBLESON MIKE E 01-2 02 COPE RHIAN 02-1 01 BAKER GORDON 02-2 02 GERDING PAUL 02-3 01 CLARKSON ROBERT 03-1 02 TEUSCHER CORY 03-2 02 VIMR ERIC 03-3 01 MILLER GAY